|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Questioning Q : A Multidimensional Critique InterVarsity Press 0830827692 PAPERBACK Good 0830827692 TITLE: Questioning Q: A Multidimensional Critiq AUTHOR: Goodacre, Mark ISBN 10: 0830827692 ISBN 13: 9780830827695 BINDING: Paperback PUBLICATION DATE: 2004 PAGES: 201 DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Exploring and Proclaiming the Apostles' Creed Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802821200 PAPERBACK Good 0802821200 TITLE: Exploring & Proclaiming The Apostles' Cr AUTHOR: Van Harn, R Ed ISBN 10: 0802821200 ISBN 13: 9780802821201 BINDING: Paperback PUBLICATION DATE: 2004 PAGES: 297 DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Eerdmans Commentary on the Bible Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802837115 Hardcover Good 0802837115 TITLE: Eerdmans Commentary On The Bible AUTHOR: Dunn, J Ed ISBN 10: 0802837115 ISBN 13: 9780802837110 BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket PUBLICATION DATE: 2003 PAGES: 1629 DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Price:
47.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
A Dictionary of Asian Christianity Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 080283776X Hardcover Good 080283776X TITLE: Dictionary Of Asian Christianity AUTHOR: Sunquist, S Ed ISBN 10: 080283776X ISBN 13: 9780802837769 BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket PUBLICATION DATE: 2001 PAGES: 937 DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Price:
47.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
The Task of Theology Today: Doctrines & Dogmas Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802846548 PAPERBACK Good 0802846548 TITLE: Task Of Theology Today AUTHOR: Pfitzner, V ISBN 10: 0802846548 ISBN 13: 9780802846549 BINDING: Paperback PUBLICATION DATE: 1998 PAGES: 224 DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Price:
14.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Sin, Death, and the Devil Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802846955 PAPERBACK Good 0802846955 TITLE: Sin, Death, & The Devil AUTHOR: Braaten, C ISBN 10: 0802846955 ISBN 13: 9780802846952 BINDING: Paperback PUBLICATION DATE: 2000 PAGES: 132 DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Price:
8.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Dimensions of Job: A Study and Selected Readings Wipf & Stock Publishers 07/01/2002 1592440061 Paperback Good 1592440061 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days. Price:
14.91 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Grace Unlimited Wipf & Stock Publishers 03/01/1999 1579102379 Paperback Good 1579102379 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days. Price:
24.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Teaching the Bible Wipf & Stock Publishers 03/01/2004 159244573X Paperback Good 159244573X Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days. Price:
38.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Concise Dictionary of Christianity in America Wipf & Stock Publishers 05/01/2002 1579109691 Paperback Good 1579109691 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days. Price:
29.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Transfigurations: Theology and the French Feminists Wipf & Stock Publishers 04/01/2002 1579109330 Paperback Good 1579109330 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days. Price:
19.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Bezae Codex Cantabrigienses Wipf & Stock Publishers 07/01/1996 0965351734 Paperback Good 0965351734 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days. Price:
26.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Unanswered Questions (Concilium) London SCM Press 03/01/1999 1570752257 Paperback Good 1570752257 Good Good Condition! Tight binding. Owners name. Some Fading. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days. Price:
7.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Politics, Theory, and Contemporary Culture New York Columbia University Press 02/11/1993 0231080573 Paperback Good 0231080573 Very Good Very Good Condition! Tight binding. Clean copy. Owners name. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days. Price:
5.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Sex and Gender Cambridge Cambridgeshire ; New York Cambridge University Press 05/31/1985 0521319218 Rev. North Paperback Good 0521319218 Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
The Ethics of Genetic Engineering (Concilium) London Orbis Books 04/01/1998 1570751889 Paperback Good 1570751889 Very Good Very Good Condition! Tight binding. Clean copy. Clean Cover. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days. Price:
70.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
California Theatre Annual, 1981 Brilly Corp 12/01/1981 0942230000 Hardcover Good 0942230000 Very Good Nice clean copy in slipcase. Slipcase has a little wear to the front picture but is otherwise in very good condition. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days. Price:
27.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Greek Museums Melissa Media 12/01/1975 0892410051 Hardcover Good 0892410051 Good Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days. Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Contextualizing Theological Education Pilgrim Press 0829817840 PAPERBACK New 0829817840 TITLE: Contextualizing Theological Education AUTHOR: Brelsford, T Ed ISBN 10: 0829817840 ISBN 13: 9780829817843 BINDING: Paperback PUBLICATION DATE: 2008 PAGES: 196 DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. Price:
23.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|