The Archives Bookshop

Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card that will be emailed to the recipient of your choice?


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ADVANCED SEARCH
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 The IVP Dictionary of the New Testament: A One-Volume Compendium of Contemporary Biblical Scholarship
InterVarsity Press 0830817875 Hardcover Good  
0830817875
TITLE: Ivp Dictionary Of The New Testament
AUTHOR: Reid, D Ed
ISBN 10: 0830817875
ISBN 13: 9780830817870
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 2004
PAGES: 1173
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 In Defense of Natural Theology: A Post-humean Assessment
InterVarsity Press 0830827676 PAPERBACK Good  
0830827676
TITLE: In Defense Of Natural Theology
AUTHOR: Sennett, James
ISBN 10: 0830827676
ISBN 13: 9780830827671
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2005
PAGES: 336
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 16.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 Questioning Q : A Multidimensional Critique
InterVarsity Press 0830827692 PAPERBACK Good  
0830827692
TITLE: Questioning Q: A Multidimensional Critiq
AUTHOR: Goodacre, Mark
ISBN 10: 0830827692
ISBN 13: 9780830827695
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2004
PAGES: 201
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 The Community Of The Word: Toward An Evangelical Ecclesiology
InterVarsity Press 0830827978 PAPERBACK Good  
0830827978
TITLE: Community Of The Word
AUTHOR: Husbands, Mark
ISBN 10: 0830827978
ISBN 13: 9780830827978
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2005
PAGES: 291
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 From Cells to Souls--And Beyond: Changing Portraits of Human Nature
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802809855 PAPERBACK Good  
0802809855
TITLE: From Cells To Souls - And Beyond
AUTHOR: Jeeves, M Ed
ISBN 10: 0802809855
ISBN 13: 9780802809858
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2004
PAGES: 252
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 Godly and Righteous, Peevish and Perverse: Clergy and Religious in Literature and Letters : An Anthology
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802812139 Hardcover Good  
0802812139
TITLE: Godly & Righteous, Peevish & Perverse
AUTHOR: Chapman, R Ed
ISBN 10: 0802812139
ISBN 13: 9780802812131
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 2003
PAGES: 267
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 15.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Exploring and Proclaiming the Apostles' Creed
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802821200 PAPERBACK Good  
0802821200
TITLE: Exploring & Proclaiming The Apostles' Cr
AUTHOR: Van Harn, R Ed
ISBN 10: 0802821200
ISBN 13: 9780802821201
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2004
PAGES: 297
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 Christianity Reborn: The Global Expansion of Evangelicalism in the Twentieth Century (Studies in the History of Christian Missions)
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802824838 PAPERBACK Good  
0802824838
TITLE: Christianity Reborn
AUTHOR: Lewis, D Ed
ISBN 10: 0802824838
ISBN 13: 9780802824837
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2004
PAGES: 324
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Does Human Rights Need God? (Eerdmans Religion, Ethics, and Public Life)
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802829058 PAPERBACK Good  
0802829058
TITLE: Does Human Rights Need God?
AUTHOR: Bucar, E Ed
ISBN 10: 0802829058
ISBN 13: 9780802829054
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2005
PAGES: 391
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 24.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 God's Advocates: Christian Thinkers in Conversation
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802830846 PAPERBACK Good  
0802830846
TITLE: God's Advocates
AUTHOR: Shortt, Rupert
ISBN 10: 0802830846
ISBN 13: 9780802830845
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2005
PAGES: 284
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 Eerdmans Commentary on the Bible
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802837115 Hardcover Good  
0802837115
TITLE: Eerdmans Commentary On The Bible
AUTHOR: Dunn, J Ed
ISBN 10: 0802837115
ISBN 13: 9780802837110
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 2003
PAGES: 1629
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 47.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 A Dictionary of Asian Christianity
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 080283776X Hardcover Good  
080283776X
TITLE: Dictionary Of Asian Christianity
AUTHOR: Sunquist, S Ed
ISBN 10: 080283776X
ISBN 13: 9780802837769
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 2001
PAGES: 937
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 47.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Problems in Biblical Theology: Essays in Honor of Rolf Knierim
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802838030 Hardcover Good  
0802838030
TITLE: Problems In Biblical Theology
AUTHOR: Sun, H
ISBN 10: 0802838030
ISBN 13: 9780802838032
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1997
PAGES: 403
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 The Book of Marriage: The Wisest Answers to the Toughest Questions (Religion, Marriage, and Family Series.)
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802838960 Hardcover Good  
0802838960
TITLE: Book Of Marriage
AUTHOR: Mack & Blankenh
ISBN 10: 0802838960
ISBN 13: 9780802838964
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 2001
PAGES: 620
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 From Irenaeus to Grotius: A Sourcebook in Christian Political Thought 100-1625
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802842097 PAPERBACK Good  
0802842097
TITLE: From Irenaeus To Grotius
AUTHOR: O'donovan, O
ISBN 10: 0802842097
ISBN 13: 9780802842091
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 1999
PAGES: 838
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 37.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 God's Being Is in Becoming: The Trinitarian Being of God in the Theology of Karl Barth - A Paraphrase
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 080284295X Hardcover Good  
080284295X
TITLE: God's Being Is In Becoming (Karl Barth)
AUTHOR: Jungel, E
ISBN 10: 080284295X
ISBN 13: 9780802842954
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 2001
PAGES: 142
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 Missional Church: A Vision for the Sending of the Church in North America (The Gospel and Our Culture Series)
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802843506 PAPERBACK Good  
0802843506
TITLE: Missional Church
AUTHOR: Guder, Darrell
ISBN 10: 0802843506
ISBN 13: 9780802843500
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 1998
PAGES: 280
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 15.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 The Reformed Family Worldwide: A Survey of Reformed Churches, Theological Schools, and International Organizations
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802844960 PAPERBACK Good  
0802844960
TITLE: Reformed Family Worldwide
AUTHOR: Bauswein, J
ISBN 10: 0802844960
ISBN 13: 9780802844965
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 1999
PAGES: 740
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 22.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 The Task of Theology Today: Doctrines & Dogmas
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802846548 PAPERBACK Good 
0802846548
TITLE: Task Of Theology Today
AUTHOR: Pfitzner, V
ISBN 10: 0802846548
ISBN 13: 9780802846549
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 1998
PAGES: 224
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 The Desecularization of the World: Resurgent Religion and World Politics
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802846912 PAPERBACK Good  
0802846912
TITLE: Desecularization Of The World
AUTHOR: Berger, P Ed.
ISBN 10: 0802846912
ISBN 13: 9780802846914
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 1999
PAGES: 135
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 The Child in Christian Thought (Religion, Marriage, and Family)
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802846939 PAPERBACK Good  
0802846939
TITLE: Child In Christian Thought
AUTHOR: Bunge, M Ed
ISBN 10: 0802846939
ISBN 13: 9780802846938
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2001
PAGES: 513
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Sin, Death, and the Devil
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 0802846955 PAPERBACK Good  
0802846955
TITLE: Sin, Death, & The Devil
AUTHOR: Braaten, C
ISBN 10: 0802846955
ISBN 13: 9780802846952
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2000
PAGES: 132
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Biblical Interpretation and the Church: The Problem of Contextualization
Wipf & Stock Publishers 12/01/2002 1592441084 Paperback Good  
1592441084 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 The Text of the New Testament in Contemporary Research: Essays on the Status Quaestionis
Wipf & Stock Publishers 08/01/2001 1579107273 Paperback Good  
1579107273 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 27.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 We Are a People!: Initiatives in Hispanic American Theology
Wipf & Stock Publishers 08/01/2001 1579107087 Paperback Good  
1579107087 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 Dimensions of Job: A Study and Selected Readings
Wipf & Stock Publishers 07/01/2002 1592440061 Paperback Good  
1592440061 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 14.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Grace Unlimited
Wipf & Stock Publishers 03/01/1999 1579102379 Paperback Good  
1579102379 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 24.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Teaching the Bible
Wipf & Stock Publishers 03/01/2004 159244573X Paperback Good  
159244573X Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 38.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 Karlstadt's Battle with Luther: Documents in Liberal-Radical Debate
Wipf & Stock Publishers 10/01/2001 1579107796 Paperback Good  
1579107796 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 Concise Dictionary of Christianity in America
Wipf & Stock Publishers 05/01/2002 1579109691 Paperback Good  
1579109691 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 29.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 Gospel Perspectives, Volume 6: The Miracles of Jesus
Wipf & Stock Publishers 07/01/2003 1592442854 Paperback Good  
1592442854 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 Transfigurations: Theology and the French Feminists
Wipf & Stock Publishers 04/01/2002 1579109330 Paperback Good  
1579109330 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 19.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 Bezae Codex Cantabrigienses
Wipf & Stock Publishers 07/01/1996 0965351734 Paperback Good  
0965351734 Acceptable Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 26.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 Unanswered Questions (Concilium)
London SCM Press 03/01/1999 1570752257 Paperback Good  
1570752257 Good Good Condition! Tight binding. Owners name. Some Fading. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 7.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 Politics, Theory, and Contemporary Culture
New York Columbia University Press 02/11/1993 0231080573 Paperback Good  
0231080573 Very Good Very Good Condition! Tight binding. Clean copy. Owners name. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 5.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 Sex and Gender
Cambridge Cambridgeshire ; New York Cambridge University Press 05/31/1985 0521319218 Rev. North Paperback Good  
0521319218  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 The Ethics of Genetic Engineering (Concilium)
London Orbis Books 04/01/1998 1570751889 Paperback Good  
1570751889 Very Good Very Good Condition! Tight binding. Clean copy. Clean Cover. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 70.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
938 Beowulf: A Verse Translation
New York, NY Icon (Harpe) 09/01/1991 0064384373 1st Hardcover Good  
0064384373  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
939 From Inner Sources: New Directions in Object Relations Psychotherapy
Northvale, N.J. Jason Aronson 06/28/1991 0876685408 Hardcover Good  
0876685408  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 Viral Diseases in Pregnancy
New York Springer-Verlag Telos 07/15/1994 0387942076 1st Hardcover Good  
0387942076  
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 Thomas Morris Chester, Black Civil War Correspondent: His Dispatches from the Virginia Front
Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press 10/01/1989 0807115169 Hardcover Good  
0807115169 Like New Still in plastic. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 12.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 Judaism in Late Antiquity: Part One : The Literary and Archaeological Sources (Handbook of Oriental Studies/Handbuch Der Orientalistik) (Handbook of Oriental Studies/Handbuch Der Orientalistik)
Leiden ; New York Brill Academic Publishers 01/01/1995 9004101292 Hardcover Good  
9004101292  
Price: 39.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 Judaism in Late Antiquity, Part Two: Historical Syntheses (Handbook of Oriental Studies/Handbuch Der Orientalistik) (Handbook of Oriental Studies/Handbuch Der Orientalistik)
Leiden ; New York Brill Academic Publishers 01/01/1995 9004101306 Hardcover Good  
9004101306  
Price: 121.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 The Encyclopedia of Politics and Religion
Washington, D.C. Congressional Quarterly Books 10/01/1998 156802164X 2 Volume Set Hardcover Good  
156802164X  
Price: 235.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 The Four Seasons: A Treasury of Verse and Prose (Penhaligon's Scented Treasury of Seasonal Verse & Prose)
Trafalgar Square 08/01/1996 1857934717 Hardcover Good  
1857934717 Very Good Book is in excellent shape and the box has slight wear to the corners. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 18.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 Writing and Reading the Scroll of Isaiah: Studies of an Interpretive Tradition (Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, Formation and Interpretation of Old Testament ... of Old Testament Literature, Vol 70, Pt 1)
Leiden ; New York Brill Academic Publishers 11/01/1997 9004110267 Hardcover Good  
9004110267  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 Writing and Reading the Scroll of Isaiah: Studies of an Interpretive Tradition (Supplements to Vetus Testamentum) (Supplements to Vetus Testamentum)
Leiden ; New York Brill Academic Publishers 11/01/1997 9004109366 Hardcover Good  
9004109366  
Price: 188.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 Studies in the Book of Isaiah (Bibliotheca Ephemeridum theologicarum Lovaniensium)
Louvain Leuven University Press 01/01/1997 9061868173 Good  
9061868173  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 Introduction to the U.S. Latina and Latino Religious Experience (Religion in the Americas Series)
Boston Brill Academic Publishers 06/01/2004 0391041495 Hardcover Good  
0391041495  
Price: 43.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 New Testament Christology: A Critical Assessment and Annotated Bibliography (Bibliographies and Indexes in Religious Studies)
New York Greenwood Press 12/08/1988 0313251886 Hardcover Good  
0313251886  
Price: 132.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 California Theatre Annual, 1981
Brilly Corp 12/01/1981 0942230000 Hardcover Good  
0942230000 Very Good Nice clean copy in slipcase. Slipcase has a little wear to the front picture but is otherwise in very good condition. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 27.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 Greek Museums
Melissa Media 12/01/1975 0892410051 Hardcover Good  
0892410051 Good Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 Reflecting Truth: Japanese Photography in the Nineteenth Century
Amsterdam Hotei Publishing 01/30/2005 9074822762 Paperback Good  
9074822762 Like New Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Professional service & prompt shipping! Transit times: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 50.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Juden Und Christen in Der Antike
David Brown 9024249260 PAPERBACK Good  
9024249260 Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Proceedings of the Xiith International Congress of the Int. Assoc. - For the History of Religions, Held With the Support UNESCO and the Ausp. of the: Held ... (Numen Book Series) (Numen Book Series)
Brill Academic Publishers 9004043187 LIBRARY BINDING Good  
9004043187 First chapter has scattered underlining in blue and red pencil. Front and back boards have bumped corners. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 7-24 Days. Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 50.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Engaging the Bible: Critical Readings from Contemporary Women
Fortress Press 0800635655 PAPERBACK New  
0800635655 Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 A Feminist Companion To Luke (Feminist Companion to the New Testament and Early Christian)
Pilgrim Press 0829815929 PAPERBACK New  
0829815929 Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 12.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Feminist Companion to John (Feminist Companion to the New Testament and Early Chritian Writings)
Pilgrim Press 0829815899 PAPERBACK New  
0829815899 Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 12.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Feminist Companion to Paul: Deutero-Pauline Writings
Pilgrim Press 0829816097 PAPERBACK New  
0829816097 Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 A Feminist Companion To The Acts Of The Apostles (Feminist Companion to the New Testament and Early Chritian Writings)
Pilgrim Press 0829816577 PAPERBACK New  
0829816577 Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 13.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 A Feminist Companion To The Catholic Epistles And Hebrew (Feminist Companion to the New Testament and Early Chritian Writings)
Pilgrim Press 0829816755 PAPERBACK New  
0829816755 Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Feminist Companion to John (Feminist Companion to the New Testament and Early Christian)
Pilgrim Press 0829815880 PAPERBACK New  
0829815880 Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Just Generosity: A New Vision for Overcoming Poverty in America
Baker Books 080106015X PAPERBACK New  
080106015X Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 God Is Not: Religious, Nice, One of Us, An American, A Capitalist
Brazos Press 1587431017 PAPERBACK New  
1587431017 Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Apostolic Fathers in English, The,
Baker Academic 0801031087 PAPERBACK New  
0801031087 Transit time: 5-24 Days.  
Price: 11.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 Contextualizing Theological Education
Pilgrim Press 0829817840 PAPERBACK New  
0829817840
TITLE: Contextualizing Theological Education
AUTHOR: Brelsford, T Ed
ISBN 10: 0829817840
ISBN 13: 9780829817843
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2008
PAGES: 196
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 23.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967