The Archives Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ADVANCED SEARCH
 
Browse By Category
Apologetics
Bibles
Greek
Hebrew
Commentaries
Theology
Archeology
Biographies
Counseling
World Religions
Religion & Society
Scrolls & Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Karl Barth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Karl Barth "Unterricht in der christlichen Religion" (Gesamtausgabe. II. Akademische Werke / Karl Barth) (German Edition)
Theologischer Verlag 3290162095 / 9783290162092 Hardcover Fair 
3290162095 TITLE: Unterricht In Der Christlichen ReligionAUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 3290162095ISBN 13: 9783290162092BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: NADESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Karl Barth Anselm, Fides Quaerens Intellectum: Anselm's Proof of the Existence of God in the Context of His Theological Scheme (Pittsburgh Reprint Series 2)
Pickwick Pubns 0915138751 / 9780915138753 PAPERBACK New 
0915138751 TITLE: Anselm: Fides Quaerens IntellectumAUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 0915138751ISBN 13: 9780915138753BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 19.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barth, Karl Bie Botschaft Von Der Freien Gnade Gotte
EVZ Verlag Good 
TITLE: Bie Botschaft Von Der Freien Gnade GotteAUTHOR: Barth, KarlBINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1947PAGES: 28LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barth, Karl Briefwechsel (Band 1) Barth & Bultmann
TVZ Good 
TITLE: Briefwechsel (Band 1) Barth & BultmannAUTHOR: Barth, KarlBINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1971PAGES: 376LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barth, Karl Briefwechsle (Band 2) Barth & Thurneysen
TVZ 3290165035 / 9783290165031 Good 
3290165035 TITLE: Briefwechsle (Band 2) Barth & ThurneysenAUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 3290165035ISBN 13: 9783290165031BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1974PAGES: 744DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barth, Karl Briefwechsle 1913-21 Barth & Thurneysen
TVZ 3290165027 / 9783290165024 Good 
3290165027 TITLE: Briefwechsle 1913-21 Barth & ThurneysenAUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 3290165027ISBN 13: 9783290165024BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1973PAGES: 543DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barth, Karl Call For God
Harper & Row Good 
TITLE: Call For GodAUTHOR: Barth, KarlBINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1967PAGES: 125LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: 6721543DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barth, Karl Christ & Adam
Harper & Row Good 
TITLE: Christ & AdamAUTHOR: Barth, KarlBINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1957PAGES: 96LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: C579875DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 12.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Karl Barth Church Dogmatics, Vol. 4: The Doctrine of Reconciliation
T. & T. Clark Publishers 0567090450 / 9780567090454 Hardcover Fair 
0567090450 TITLE: Church Dogmatics 4:4AUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 0567090450ISBN 13: 9780567090454BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1983PAGES: 226DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. 
Price: 28.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Karl Barth Church Dogmatics, Vol. 4: The Doctrine of Reconciliation
T. & T. Clark Publishers 0567090450 / 9780567090454 Hardcover Good 
0567090450 TITLE: Church Dogmatics 4:4AUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 0567090450ISBN 13: 9780567090454BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 27.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Karl Barth; Eduard Thurneysen Come, Holy Spirit: Sermons
Wipf & Stock Publishers 1608992373 / 9781608992379 PAPERBACK New 
1608992373 TITLE: Come, Holy SpiritAUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 1608992373ISBN 13: 9781608992379BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2009PAGES: 287DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 23.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Karl Barth Credo
Wipf & Stock Publishers 1597521191 / 9781597521192 PAPERBACK New 
1597521191 TITLE: CredoAUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 1597521191ISBN 13: 9781597521192BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2005PAGES: 203DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Karl Barth Das christliche Leben: Die kirchliche Dogmatik IV/4, Fragmente aus dem Nachlass, Vorlesungen 1959-1961 (His Gesamtausgabe : II. Akademische Werke 1959-1961 ; Bd. 7) (German Edition)
Theologischer Verlag 3290162028 / 9783290162023 Hardcover Fair 
3290162028 TITLE: Kirchliche Dogmatik 4.4 Christliche LebeAUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 3290162028ISBN 13: 9783290162023BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1976PAGES: 536DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. 
Price: 37.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barth, Karl Deliverance To The Captives
Harper & Row Fair 
TITLE: Deliverance To The CaptivesAUTHOR: Barth, KarlBINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1961PAGES: 160LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: C617333DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Karl Barth Deliverance to the Captives (Harper's Ministers Paperback Library)
Harper 0060605715 / 9780060605711 PAPERBACK Good 
0060605715 TITLE: Deliverance To The CaptivesAUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 0060605715ISBN 13: 9780060605711BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1978PAGES: 160DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Karl Barth Die Theologie Calvins: 1922 : Vorlesung Gottingen Sommersemester 1922 (Gesamtausgabe. II., Akademische Werke / Karl Barth) (German Edition)
Theologischer Verlag 3290108546 / 9783290108540 Hardcover Fair 
3290108546 TITLE: Die Theologie Calvins (Akademische WerkeAUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 3290108546ISBN 13: 9783290108540BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1993PAGES: 582DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Karl Barth Doctrine of Reconciliation: Jesus Christ the Servant As Lord (Church Dogmatics, Vol 4, Part 2)
T. & T. Clark Publishers 0567090426 / 9780567090423 Hardcover Good 
0567090426 TITLE: Church Dogmatics 4:2AUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 0567090426ISBN 13: 9780567090423BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1958PAGES: 867DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 42.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Karl Barth Epistle to Philippians
Westminster John Knox Press 0664224202 / 9780664224202 PAPERBACK Good 
0664224202 TITLE: Epistle To The Philippians (40th AnniverAUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 0664224202ISBN 13: 9780664224202BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2002PAGES: 128DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 10.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Barth, Karl Evangelical Theology
HRW Good 
TITLE: Evangelical TheologyAUTHOR: Barth, KarlBINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1963PAGES: 206LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: 63-7268DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Karl Barth Faith of the Church: A Commentary on the Apostles' Creed According to Calvin's Catechism
Wipf & Stock Publishers 1597528005 / 9781597528009 PAPERBACK New 
1597528005 TITLE: Faith Of The ChurchAUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 1597528005ISBN 13: 9781597528009BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2006PAGES: 188DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 18.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Karl Barth on 86books.com
Karl Barth on Abdbooksellers.com
Karl Barth on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Karl Barth on Bagbooks.com
Karl Barth on Bibliodisia.com
Karl Barth on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Karl Barth on Carmsrarebooks.com
Karl Barth on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Karl Barth on Colporteurbooks.com
Karl Barth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Karl Barth on Cupboardmaker.com
Karl Barth on Davidevesbooks.com
Karl Barth on Derbybookshelf.com
Karl Barth on Fleamarketbooks.com
Karl Barth on Frenchborobooks.com
Karl Barth on Gloversbookery.com
Karl Barth on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Karl Barth on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Karl Barth on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Karl Barth on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Karl Barth on Leonsbookstore.com
Karl Barth on Literatecat.com
Karl Barth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Karl Barth on Moorebooks.com.au
Karl Barth on Moremoes.com
Karl Barth on Pellabooks.com
Karl Barth on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Karl Barth on Polesworthbookshop.com
Karl Barth on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Karl Barth on Psychobabel.eu
Karl Barth on Redbarnbooks.com
Karl Barth on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Karl Barth on Sagebks.com
Karl Barth on Shoestringbookstore.com
Karl Barth on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Karl Barth on Telegraphbooks.com
Karl Barth on Thebooksend.com
Karl Barth on Trivillagebooks.com
Karl Barth on Twintomes.com
Karl Barth on Txstarbooks.com
Karl Barth on Used-and-rare-books.com
Karl Barth on Usedchristianbooks.com
Karl Barth on Villagebookmarket.com
Karl Barth on Vintage-books.com
Karl Barth on Wellfleetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links
Credit Cards Accepted

 


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com