The Archives Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ADVANCED SEARCH
 
Browse By Category
Apologetics
Bibles
Greek
Hebrew
Commentaries
Theology
Archeology
Biographies
Counseling
World Religions
Religion & Society
Scrolls & Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Karl Barth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Karl Barth Anselm, Fides Quaerens Intellectum: Anselm's Proof of the Existence of God in the Context of His Theological Scheme (Pittsburgh Reprint Series 2)
Pickwick Pubns 0915138751 / 9780915138753 PAPERBACK New 
0915138751
TITLE: Anselm: Fides Quaerens Intellectum
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 0915138751
ISBN 13: 9780915138753
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: NA
PAGES:
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 19.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barth, Karl Briefwechsel (Band 1) Barth & Bultmann
TVZ Good 

TITLE: Briefwechsel (Band 1) Barth & Bultmann
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1971
PAGES: 376
LIBRARY OF CONGRESS:
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barth, Karl Briefwechsle (Band 2) Barth & Thurneysen
TVZ 3290165035 / 9783290165031 Good 
3290165035
TITLE: Briefwechsle (Band 2) Barth & Thurneysen
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 3290165035
ISBN 13: 9783290165031
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1974
PAGES: 744
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barth, Karl Briefwechsle 1913-21 Barth & Thurneysen
TVZ 3290165027 / 9783290165024 Good 
3290165027
TITLE: Briefwechsle 1913-21 Barth & Thurneysen
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 3290165027
ISBN 13: 9783290165024
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1973
PAGES: 543
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barth, Karl Call For God
Harper & Row Good 

TITLE: Call For God
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1967
PAGES: 125
LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: 6721543
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Karl Barth Church Dogmatics, Vol. 4: The Doctrine of Reconciliation
T. & T. Clark Publishers 0567090450 / 9780567090454 Hardcover Fair 
0567090450
TITLE: Church Dogmatics 4:4
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 0567090450
ISBN 13: 9780567090454
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1983
PAGES: 226
DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty.
 
Price: 28.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Karl Barth Church Dogmatics, Vol. 4: The Doctrine of Reconciliation
T. & T. Clark Publishers 0567090450 / 9780567090454 Hardcover Good 
0567090450
TITLE: Church Dogmatics 4:4
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 0567090450
ISBN 13: 9780567090454
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: NA
PAGES:
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 27.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Karl Barth; David Haddorff Community, State, and Church: Three Essays by Karl Barth with a New Introduction by David Haddorff
Wipf & Stock Publishers 1592449239 / 9781592449231 PAPERBACK New 
1592449239
TITLE: Community, State, & Church
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 1592449239
ISBN 13: 9781592449231
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2004
PAGES: 193
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 19.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Karl Barth Credo
Wipf & Stock Publishers 1597521191 / 9781597521192 PAPERBACK New 
1597521191
TITLE: Credo
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 1597521191
ISBN 13: 9781597521192
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2005
PAGES: 203
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Karl Barth Das christliche Leben: Die kirchliche Dogmatik IV/4, Fragmente aus dem Nachlass, Vorlesungen 1959-1961 (His Gesamtausgabe : II. Akademische Werke 1959-1961 ; Bd. 7) (German Edition)
Theologischer Verlag 3290162028 / 9783290162023 Hardcover Fair 
3290162028
TITLE: Kirchliche Dogmatik 4.4 Christliche Lebe
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 3290162028
ISBN 13: 9783290162023
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1976
PAGES: 536
DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty.
 
Price: 37.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Karl Barth Deliverance to the Captives (Harper's Ministers Paperback Library)
Harper 0060605715 / 9780060605711 PAPERBACK Good 
0060605715
TITLE: Deliverance To The Captives
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 0060605715
ISBN 13: 9780060605711
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 1978
PAGES: 160
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Karl Barth Doctrine of Reconciliation: Jesus Christ the Servant As Lord (Church Dogmatics, Vol 4, Part 2)
T. & T. Clark Publishers 0567090426 / 9780567090423 Hardcover Good 
0567090426
TITLE: Church Dogmatics 4:2
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 0567090426
ISBN 13: 9780567090423
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1958
PAGES: 867
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 42.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Karl Barth Epistle to Philippians
Westminster John Knox Press 0664224202 / 9780664224202 PAPERBACK Good 
0664224202
TITLE: Epistle To The Philippians (40th Anniver
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 0664224202
ISBN 13: 9780664224202
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2002
PAGES: 128
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 10.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barth, Karl Evangelical Theology
HRW Good 

TITLE: Evangelical Theology
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1963
PAGES: 206
LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: 63-7268
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Karl Barth Faith of the Church: A Commentary on the Apostles' Creed According to Calvin's Catechism
Wipf & Stock Publishers 1597528005 / 9781597528009 PAPERBACK New 
1597528005
TITLE: Faith Of The Church
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 1597528005
ISBN 13: 9781597528009
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2006
PAGES: 188
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 18.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Karl Barth Fides quaerens intellectum: Anselms Beweis der Existenz Gottes im Zusammenhang seines theologischen Programms, 1931 (Gesamtausgabe. II. Akademische Werke / Karl Barth) (German Edition)
Theologischer Verlag 3290162060 / 9783290162061 Hardcover Good 
3290162060
TITLE: Fides Quaerens Intellectum
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 3290162060
ISBN 13: 9783290162061
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1981
PAGES: 220
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 52.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barth, Karl From Rousseau To Ritschl
SCM Press Good 

TITLE: From Rousseau To Ritschl
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1959
PAGES: 435
LIBRARY OF CONGRESS:
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Karl Barth God in Action: Theological Addresses
Wipf & Stock Publishers 1597524263 / 9781597524261 PAPERBACK New 
1597524263
TITLE: God In Action
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 1597524263
ISBN 13: 9781597524261
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2005
PAGES: 143
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Karl Barth Great Promise
Wipf & Stock Publishers 1592446507 / 9781592446506 PAPERBACK New 
1592446507
TITLE: Great Promise: Luke 1
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 1592446507
ISBN 13: 9781592446506
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2004
PAGES: 70
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Karl Barth Homiletics
Westminster John Knox Press 0664251587 / 9780664251581 PAPERBACK New 
0664251587
TITLE: Homiletics
AUTHOR: Barth, Karl
ISBN 10: 0664251587
ISBN 13: 9780664251581
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 1991
PAGES: 136
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 31.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Karl Barth on 86books.com
Karl Barth on Abdbooksellers.com
Karl Barth on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Karl Barth on Bagbooks.com
Karl Barth on Bibliodisia.com
Karl Barth on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Karl Barth on Carmsrarebooks.com
Karl Barth on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Karl Barth on Colporteurbooks.com
Karl Barth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Karl Barth on Cupboardmaker.com
Karl Barth on Davidevesbooks.com
Karl Barth on Derbybookshelf.com
Karl Barth on Fleamarketbooks.com
Karl Barth on Frenchborobooks.com
Karl Barth on Gloversbookery.com
Karl Barth on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Karl Barth on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Karl Barth on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Karl Barth on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Karl Barth on Leonsbookstore.com
Karl Barth on Literatecat.com
Karl Barth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Karl Barth on Moorebooks.com.au
Karl Barth on Moremoes.com
Karl Barth on Pellabooks.com
Karl Barth on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Karl Barth on Polesworthbookshop.com
Karl Barth on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Karl Barth on Psychobabel.eu
Karl Barth on Redbarnbooks.com
Karl Barth on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Karl Barth on Sagebks.com
Karl Barth on Shoestringbookstore.com
Karl Barth on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Karl Barth on Telegraphbooks.com
Karl Barth on Thebooksend.com
Karl Barth on Trivillagebooks.com
Karl Barth on Twintomes.com
Karl Barth on Txstarbooks.com
Karl Barth on Used-and-rare-books.com
Karl Barth on Usedchristianbooks.com
Karl Barth on Villagebookmarket.com
Karl Barth on Vintage-books.com
Karl Barth on Wellfleetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links
Credit Cards Accepted

 


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com