|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barth, Karl Briefwechsle (Band 2) Barth & Thurneysen TVZ 3290165035 / 9783290165031 Good 3290165035 TITLE: Briefwechsle (Band 2) Barth & Thurneysen AUTHOR: Barth, Karl ISBN 10: 3290165035 ISBN 13: 9783290165031 BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket PUBLICATION DATE: 1974 PAGES: 744 DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Price:
52.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barth, Karl Briefwechsle 1913-21 Barth & Thurneysen TVZ 3290165027 / 9783290165024 Good 3290165027 TITLE: Briefwechsle 1913-21 Barth & Thurneysen AUTHOR: Barth, Karl ISBN 10: 3290165027 ISBN 13: 9783290165024 BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket PUBLICATION DATE: 1973 PAGES: 543 DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Price:
52.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barth, Karl Call For God Harper & Row Good
TITLE: Call For God AUTHOR: Barth, Karl BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket PUBLICATION DATE: 1967 PAGES: 125 LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: 6721543 DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Price:
15.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Karl Barth Church Dogmatics, Vol. 4: The Doctrine of Reconciliation T. & T. Clark Publishers 0567090450 / 9780567090454 Hardcover Fair 0567090450 TITLE: Church Dogmatics 4:4 AUTHOR: Barth, Karl ISBN 10: 0567090450 ISBN 13: 9780567090454 BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket PUBLICATION DATE: 1983 PAGES: 226 DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. Price:
28.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Karl Barth Credo Wipf & Stock Publishers 1597521191 / 9781597521192 PAPERBACK New 1597521191 TITLE: Credo AUTHOR: Barth, Karl ISBN 10: 1597521191 ISBN 13: 9781597521192 BINDING: Paperback PUBLICATION DATE: 2005 PAGES: 203 DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Karl Barth Epistle to Philippians Westminster John Knox Press 0664224202 / 9780664224202 PAPERBACK Good 0664224202 TITLE: Epistle To The Philippians (40th Anniver AUTHOR: Barth, Karl ISBN 10: 0664224202 ISBN 13: 9780664224202 BINDING: Paperback PUBLICATION DATE: 2002 PAGES: 128 DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Price:
10.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Barth, Karl Evangelical Theology HRW Good
TITLE: Evangelical Theology AUTHOR: Barth, Karl BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket PUBLICATION DATE: 1963 PAGES: 206 LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: 63-7268 DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Price:
15.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Barth, Karl From Rousseau To Ritschl SCM Press Good
TITLE: From Rousseau To Ritschl AUTHOR: Barth, Karl BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket PUBLICATION DATE: 1959 PAGES: 435 LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Karl Barth God in Action: Theological Addresses Wipf & Stock Publishers 1597524263 / 9781597524261 PAPERBACK New 1597524263 TITLE: God In Action AUTHOR: Barth, Karl ISBN 10: 1597524263 ISBN 13: 9781597524261 BINDING: Paperback PUBLICATION DATE: 2005 PAGES: 143 DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. Price:
15.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Karl Barth Great Promise Wipf & Stock Publishers 1592446507 / 9781592446506 PAPERBACK New 1592446507 TITLE: Great Promise: Luke 1 AUTHOR: Barth, Karl ISBN 10: 1592446507 ISBN 13: 9781592446506 BINDING: Paperback PUBLICATION DATE: 2004 PAGES: 70 DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. Price:
12.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Karl Barth Homiletics Westminster John Knox Press 0664251587 / 9780664251581 PAPERBACK New 0664251587 TITLE: Homiletics AUTHOR: Barth, Karl ISBN 10: 0664251587 ISBN 13: 9780664251581 BINDING: Paperback PUBLICATION DATE: 1991 PAGES: 136 DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. Price:
31.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|