The Archives Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ADVANCED SEARCH
 
Browse By Category
Apologetics
Bibles
Greek
Hebrew
Commentaries
Theology
Archeology
Biographies
Counseling
World Religions
Religion & Society
Scrolls & Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. Bezae Codex Cantabrigiensis
Pickwick Pubns 0915138395 / 9780915138395 PAPERBACK Fair 
0915138395
TITLE: Bezae Codex Cantabrigiensis
AUTHOR: Scrivener, F
ISBN 10: 0915138395
ISBN 13: 9780915138395
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 1978
PAGES: 453
DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty.
 
Price: 56.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bible Bible King James Version: Black Bonded Leather Compact
B&H Publishing Group 1558198768 / 9781558198760 LEATHER BOUND New 
1558198768
TITLE: Kjv Large Print Compact Bible (Bonded Le
AUTHOR: NA
ISBN 10: 1558198768
ISBN 13: 9781558198760
BINDING: Leather
PUBLICATION DATE: NA
PAGES: NA
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 11.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bible Biblia Bilingue Rvr 1960/KJV: Bilingual Bible Rvr 1960/KJV (Spanish Edition)
B&H Publishing Group 1558190295 / 9781558190290 LEATHER BOUND New 
1558190295
TITLE: Santa Biblia Bilingue Rvr / 1960 Kjv
AUTHOR: NA
ISBN 10: 1558190295
ISBN 13: 9781558190290
BINDING: Imitation Leather
PUBLICATION DATE: NA
PAGES: NA
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 German Bible Society Biblia Hebraic Stuttgartensia: Wide Margin (Hebrew Edition)
Hendrickson Publishers 1598561995 / 9781598561999 Hardcover Fine 
1598561995
TITLE: Biblia Hebraica Stuttgartensia 5th Ed
AUTHOR: Elliger, K Ed
ISBN 10: 1598561995
ISBN 13: 9781598561999
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 2007
PAGES: 1574
DESCRIPTION: Used book in mint condition. Will have owner's name and some shelf wear.
 
Price: 46.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 BIBLE SOCIETY Biblia Hebraica Stuttgartensia
American Bible Society 3438052229 / 9783438052223 PAPERBACK New 
3438052229
TITLE: Biblia Hebraica Stuttgartensia
AUTHOR: Elliger, K
ISBN 10: 3438052229
ISBN 13: 9783438052223
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 1997
PAGES: 1574
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 29.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Latin Vulgate Bible Biblia Sacra Latina Ex Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis. Sixti V. et Clementis VIII
Samuel Bagster & Sons 0851501664 / 9780851501666 Hardcover Good 
0851501664
TITLE: Biblia Sacra Latina
AUTHOR: NA
ISBN 10: 0851501664
ISBN 13: 9780851501666
BINDING: Hardback with Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1977
PAGES: NA
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 77.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bible. N. T. Revelation. Greek. 1977. Commentary on Revelation: The Greek Text (Kregel Reprint Library)
Kregel Pubns 0825437164 / 9780825437168 Hardcover Good 
0825437164
TITLE: Commentary On Revelation
AUTHOR: Swete, Henry
ISBN 10: 0825437164
ISBN 13: 9780825437168
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1977
PAGES: 338
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bible Hand Size Giant Print Reference Holy Bible: King James Version Burgandy Bonded Leather
Cornerstone Bible Publishers 1558197850 / 9781558197855 LEATHER BOUND New 
1558197850
TITLE: Kjv Hand Size Giant Print Reference Bibl
AUTHOR: NA
ISBN 10: 1558197850
ISBN 13: 9781558197855
BINDING: Leather
PUBLICATION DATE: NA
PAGES: NA
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 18.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Tilburg Conference on Narrative Syntax and the Hebrew Bible (1996) Narrative Syntax and the Hebrew Bible: Papers of the Tilburg Conference 1996
Brill Academic Publishers 0391041355 / 9780391041356 PAPERBACK Good 
0391041355
TITLE: Narrative Syntax & The Hebrew Bible
AUTHOR: Van Wolde, E Ed
ISBN 10: 0391041355
ISBN 13: 9780391041356
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 2002
PAGES: 269
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 German Bible Society Nestle-Aland Novum Testamentum Graece: Wide Margin (German Edition)
Hendrickson Publishers 1598562002 / 9781598562002 Hardcover Fine 
1598562002
TITLE: Novum Testamentum Graece (27th Ed)
AUTHOR: Nestle-Aland
ISBN 10: 1598562002
ISBN 13: 9781598562002
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: NA
PAGES: NA
DESCRIPTION: Used book in mint condition. Will have owner's name and some shelf wear.
 
Price: 39.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bible NIV Pre-Punched Pages Edition US text with cross-references NIV200LL
Cambridge University Press 0521509068 / 9780521509060 LOOSE LEAF Good 
0521509068
TITLE: Niv Pre-Punched Page Bible
AUTHOR: NA
ISBN 10: 0521509068
ISBN 13: 9780521509060
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE:
PAGES:
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 77.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bible The Holman Compact Bible: King James Version, Burgundy Bonded Leather
B&H Publishing Group 1558198784 / 9781558198784 PAPERBACK New 
1558198784
TITLE: Kjv Large Print Compact Bible (Bonded Le
AUTHOR: NA
ISBN 10: 1558198784
ISBN 13: 9781558198784
BINDING: Leather
PUBLICATION DATE: NA
PAGES: NA
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bible. N. T. Epistles of Paul. English. Barclay. 1975. The Letters to the Philippians, Colossians, and Thessalonians (The Daily Study Bible Series. -- Rev. ed)
Westminster John Knox Press 0664213103 / 9780664213107 Hardcover Good 
0664213103
TITLE: Dsb - Philippians, Colossians, & Thessal
AUTHOR: Barclay, W
ISBN 10: 0664213103
ISBN 13: 9780664213107
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1975
PAGES: 219
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 NRSV Bible Translation Committee The New Revised Standard Version Bible with Apocrypha: Pocket Edition
Oxford University Press, USA 0195288297 / 9780195288292 LEATHER BOUND New 
0195288297
TITLE: Nrsv Bible With Apocrypha
AUTHOR: NA
ISBN 10: 0195288297
ISBN 13: 9780195288292
BINDING: Leather
PUBLICATION DATE: NA
PAGES: NA
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 30.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 NRSV Bible Translation Committee The New Revised Standard Version Bible: Pocket Edition[Black Leather]
Oxford University Press, USA 0195288254 / 9780195288254 LEATHER BOUND New 
0195288254
TITLE: Nrsv Pocket Edition Bible (Bonded)
AUTHOR: NA
ISBN 10: 0195288254
ISBN 13: 9780195288254
BINDING: Leather
PUBLICATION DATE: NA
PAGES: NA
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 27.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 NRSV Bible Translation Committee The New Revised Standard Version Bible: Pocket Edition[Burgundy Leather]
Oxford University Press, USA 0195288262 / 9780195288261 LEATHER BOUND New 
0195288262
TITLE: Nrsv Pocket Edition Bible (Bonded)
AUTHOR: NA
ISBN 10: 0195288262
ISBN 13: 9780195288261
BINDING: Leather
PUBLICATION DATE: NA
PAGES: NA
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 25.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 O. T. Bible The Prophets (Nevi'im): A New Translation of the Holy Scriptures According to the Traditional Hebrew Text
Jewish Publication Society of America 0827600968 / 9780827600966 Hardcover Good 
0827600968
TITLE: Prophets (Nevi'im)
AUTHOR: NA
ISBN 10: 0827600968
ISBN 13: 9780827600966
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 1978
PAGES: 898
DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition.
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 American Bible Society The UBS Greek New Testament 4th Rev Ed: A Reader's Edition
American Bible Society 3438051508 / 9783438051509 Hardcover Fine 
3438051508
TITLE: Ubs Greek New Testament: Reader's Ed
AUTHOR: Newman, B Ed
ISBN 10: 3438051508
ISBN 13: 9783438051509
BINDING: Hardback without Dust Jacket
PUBLICATION DATE: 2007
PAGES: 704
DESCRIPTION: Used book in mint condition. Will have owner's name and some shelf wear.
 
Price: 42.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Emmaus Bible School staff What Christians Believe: Basic Studies in Bible Doctrine and Christian Living
Moody Publishers 0802493785 / 9780802493781 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK New 
0802493785
TITLE: What Christians Believe
AUTHOR: Stott, John
ISBN 10: 0802493785
ISBN 13: 9780802493781
BINDING: Paperback
PUBLICATION DATE: 1951
PAGES: NA
DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.
 
Price: 4.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on 1pennybook.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Bagotbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Beaglebooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Betterbookgetter.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Booksandbirds.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Booktique.org
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Chapter1.co.za
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Coasbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Desktopmusic.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Doullbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Farnersbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Goodwordsbookshop.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Hammondsbooks.net
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Heroicimage.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Hgbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Hurleybooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Jwilbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Kellybooks.net
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Kensvideo.net
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Ladylisabooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Lostinthestars.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Maplehillbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Moodybooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Orphantreasures.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Springystreasures.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Usedchristianbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Weberrarebooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links
Credit Cards Accepted

 


Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.