The Archives Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ADVANCED SEARCH
 
Browse By Category
Apologetics
Bibles
Greek
Hebrew
Commentaries
Theology
Archeology
Biographies
Counseling
World Religions
Religion & Society
Scrolls & Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. Bezae Codex Cantabrigiensis
Pickwick Pubns 0915138395 / 9780915138395 PAPERBACK Fair 
0915138395 TITLE: Bezae Codex CantabrigiensisAUTHOR: Scrivener, FISBN 10: 0915138395ISBN 13: 9780915138395BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1978PAGES: 453DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 German Bible Society Biblia Hebraic Stuttgartensia-FL-Wide Margin (Hebrew Edition)
Hendrickson Publishers 1598561995 / 9781598561999 Hardcover New 
1598561995 TITLE: Biblia Hebraica Stuttgartensia 5th EdAUTHOR: Elliger, K EdISBN 10: 1598561995ISBN 13: 9781598561999BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2007PAGES: 1574DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 44.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 BIBLE SOCIETY Biblia Hebraica Stuttgartensia
Amer Bible Society 3438052229 / 9783438052223 PAPERBACK New 
3438052229 TITLE: Biblia Hebraica StuttgartensiaAUTHOR: Elliger, KurtISBN 10: 3438052229ISBN 13: 9783438052223BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1997PAGES: 1574DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Common English Bible CEB Common English Compact Thin Bible Bonded EcoLeather Black
Common English Bible 1609260139 / 9781609260132 IMITATION LEATHER New 
1609260139 TITLE: Ceb Thin BibleAUTHOR: NAISBN 10: 1609260139ISBN 13: 9781609260132BINDING: LeatherPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: NADESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Common English Bible CEB Common English Reference Bible Bonded Leather Black
Common English Bible 1609260171 / 9781609260170 BONDED LEATHER New 
1609260171 TITLE: Ceb Reference BibleAUTHOR: NAISBN 10: 1609260171ISBN 13: 9781609260170BINDING: LeatherPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: NADESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Common English Bible CEB Common English Thinline Bible Softcover (Bible Common English Thinline)
Common English Bible 1609260155 / 9781609260156 PAPERBACK New 
1609260155 TITLE: Ceb Thin BibleAUTHOR: NAISBN 10: 1609260155ISBN 13: 9781609260156BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bible Geneva Bible of 1591 Cambridge Edition Brown calfskin gilt edges presentation box: Geneva Edition Facsimile
Cambridge University Press 0521507995 / 9780521507998 LEATHER BOUND Fine 
0521507995 This is a very nice bible. It comes in the original box, with original paperwork and is numbered 496 of 500. Very clean and appears to be unused. Pics available upon request. 
Price: 760.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Holman Bible Publishers Holman Bible Dictionary
Broadman & Holman Publishers 1558190538 / 9781558190535 Hardcover Good 
1558190538 TITLE: Holman Bible DictionaryAUTHOR: Butler, T EdISBN 10: 1558190538ISBN 13: 9781558190535BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1991PAGES: 1450DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 16.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 American Bible Society HOLY BIBLE Extra Large Print -KJV
American Bible Society 1585160342 / 9781585160341 PAPERBACK New 
1585160342 TITLE: Kjv Extra Large Print BibleAUTHOR: NAISBN 10: 1585160342ISBN 13: 9781585160341BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bible Holy Bible: King James Version Minister's, Black, Genuine Leather
Hendrickson Publishers, Inc. 1565636481 / 9781565636484 LEATHER BOUND New 
1565636481 TITLE: Kjv Minister's BibleAUTHOR: NAISBN 10: 1565636481ISBN 13: 9781565636484BINDING: LeatherPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: NADESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Holman Bible Editorial Staff KJV Hand Size Giant Print Reference Bible, Black Bonded Leather
Holman Bible Publishers 1433601001 / 9781433601002 BONDED LEATHER New 
1433601001 TITLE: Kjv Hand Size Giant Print Bible (Bonded)AUTHOR: NAISBN 10: 1433601001ISBN 13: 9781433601002BINDING: LeatherPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: NADESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 German Bible Society Nestle-Aland Novum Testamentum Graece-FL-Wide Margin (Greek Edition)
Hendrickson Publishers 1598562002 / 9781598562002 Hardcover New 
1598562002 TITLE: Novum Testamentum Graece (27th Ed)AUTHOR: Nestle-AlandISBN 10: 1598562002ISBN 13: 9781598562002BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: NADESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 29.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 1978 Bible. O. T. Apocryphal Books. Odes of Solomon. Syriac Odes of Solomon: The Syriac Texts (Texts and Translations)
Scholars Pr 0891302026 / 9780891302025 PAPERBACK Good 
0891302026 TITLE: Odes Of SolomonAUTHOR: Charlesworth, JISBN 10: 0891302026ISBN 13: 9780891302025BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1977PAGES: 176DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 30.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 American Bible Society Synopsis of the Four Gospels, Revised Standard Version
American Bible Society 1585169420 / 9781585169429 Hardcover New 
1585169420 TITLE: Synopsis Of The 4 Gospels (English Ed)AUTHOR: Aland, KurtISBN 10: 1585169420ISBN 13: 9781585169429BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: NADESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bible & Culture Collective The Postmodern Bible
Yale University Press 0300068182 / 9780300068184 PAPERBACK Good 
0300068182 TITLE: Postmodern BibleAUTHOR: NAISBN 10: 0300068182ISBN 13: 9780300068184BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1995PAGES: 398DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Agorabooks.net
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Aldensbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Arccbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Bagotbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Beaglebooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Betterbookgetter.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Bookbill.net
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Booksandbirds.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Booksliquidation.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Booksrmagic.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on C-books.co.uk
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Eridgebooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Everybookintheworld.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Hammondsbooks.net
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Jrbooks.biz
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Just-us-books.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Kbookscanada.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Kjcactus.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Ladylisabooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Maplehillbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Pbkpalace.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Phatpocket.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Russellbooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Springystreasures.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Superiortextsales.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Swantradingcompany.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Thebooksend.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Thriftybooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Weberrarebooks.com
Bible. N. T. Gospels. Greek. 1978. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com

Credit Cards Accepted

 


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie